EL
Greek Travel Pages

AFYSSOS (AFY), Port, SOUTH PELION

You are here GREECE SOUTH PELION AFYSSOS

AFYSSOS Port SOUTH PELION

Find within AFYSSOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
35
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AFYSSOS



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 281

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Seaside resort, Listed traditional settlement, Village, Bay, Blue Flag 2015
Other Names: AFISSOS (Alternative), ABOVOS (Name of the beach)
Postal Code: 37010
Tel +30 24230
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 23o 09' 53.76" E
Latitude: 39o 16' 20.59" N

Distances:
26 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital VOLOS, Town, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
PAGASSITIKOS GULF, Gulf, MAGNESSIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.