EL
Greek Travel Pages

PAGASSITIKOS GULF, Gulf, MAGNESSIA

You are here GREECE MAGNESSIA PAGASSITIKOS GULF
Photo: Konstantinos Ntougkas

PAGASSITIKOS GULF Photo gallery


PAGASSITIKOS GULF Gulf MAGNESSIA

Find within PAGASSITIKOS GULF

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PAGASSITIKOS GULF

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: PELASGIAN GULF (Ancient)
Postal Code: 37100
Tel +30 24220
Longitude: 22o 53' 29.06" E
Latitude: 39o 14' 14.33" N

It was named after:
PAGASSES, Ancient city, VOLOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.