EL
Greek Travel Pages

DRYOS (DRQ), Village, PAROS

You are here GREECE PAROS DRYOS

DRYOS Village PAROS

Find within DRYOS

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
36
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DRYOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 120

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Bay
Other Names: PORTO TRIO (Venetian period), TRIO (Local name)
Postal Code: 84400
Tel +30 22840
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 13' 29.56" E
Latitude: 37o 00' 06.37" N

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) coastline of: PAROS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Located:
6 Kilometers Southwest (SW) within the area of: MARPISSA, Village, PAROS , GREECE

Distances:
22 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the capital of the island PAROS, Small town, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.