EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTIPAROS (ANP), Port, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES ANTIPAROS

ANTIPAROS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 17 total images found for ANTIPAROS. View all.

ANTIPAROS Port KYKLADES

Find within ANTIPAROS

pin
22
Related Destinations
View
bed
45
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ANTIPAROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 775
1981 635

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Listed traditional settlement, Community administration center
Other Names: KASTRO (Local name)
Postal Code: 84007
Tel +30 22840
Altitude: 11 meters
Longitude: 25o 05' 08.02" E
Latitude: 37o 02' 21.34" N

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) edge of: ANTIPAROS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.