EL
Greek Travel Pages

SIFNOS, Island, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES SIFNOS

SIFNOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 20 total images found for SIFNOS. View all.

SIFNOS Island KYKLADES

Find within SIFNOS

pin
21
Related Destinations
View
bed
190
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SIFNOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (15) members only


Total area information: 43 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Islands to visit
Other Names: MEROPI, ACIS (Ancient), SIPHNOS, SIPHNUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 84003
Tel +30 22840
Altitude: 680 meters
Longitude: 24o 41' 59.44" E
Latitude: 36o 58' 18.94" N
Area: 75 km2

Located:
West (W) of: ANTIPAROS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE
Northeast (NE) of: KIMOLOS, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.