EL
Greek Travel Pages

VATHY (SIV), Port, SIFNOS

You are here GREECE SIFNOS VATHY

VATHY Port SIFNOS

Find within VATHY

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VATHY

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 45

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Natural harbour, Nudist beach, Listed traditional settlement, Settlement, Bay
Other Names: VATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 84003
Tel +30 22840
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 41' 17.7" E
Latitude: 36o 55' 58.3" N

Distances:
10 Kilometers the capital of the island APOLLONIA, Small town, SIFNOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.