EL
Greek Travel Pages

SIKINOS (SIK), Port, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES SIKINOS

SIKINOS Photo gallery


SIKINOS Port KYKLADES

Find within SIKINOS

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
8
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SIKINOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 36

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement
Other Names: ALOPRONIA (Official name)
Postal Code: 84010
Tel +30 22860
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 08' 35.48" E
Latitude: 36o 40' 29.31" N

Distances:
3,5 Kilometers the capital of the island SIKINOS, Village, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.