EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASTYPALEA (ASY), Port, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS ASTYPALEA
Photo: © claffra / Shutterstock

ASTYPALEA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 30 total images found for ASTYPALEA. View all.

ASTYPALEA Port DODEKANISSOS

Find within ASTYPALEA

pin
18
Related Destinations
View
bed
76
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASTYPALEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (17) members only
Sights (3)


Total area information: 31 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 824
1981 1034

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Small town, Town hall, Island capital, Ancient name
Other Names: CHORA (Local name)
Postal Code: 85900
Tel +30 22430
Altitude: 65 meters
Longitude: 26o 21' 05.81" E
Latitude: 36o 32' 49.59" N

Distances:
117 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Port, ATTIKI , GREECE
9 Kilometers the airport: ASTYPALEA, Airport, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: ASTYPALEA, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.