EL
Greek Travel Pages

RODOS, Municipality, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS RODOS

Results:  3 from 15 More photos...

RODOS Municipality RODOS

Find within RODOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for RODOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 43558

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2002, Ancient name
Other Names: RHODES (Alternative)
Postal Code: 85100
Tel +30 22410
Longitude: 28o 12' 50.55" E
Latitude: 36o 25' 11.96" N

Borders:
West (W) with: IALYSSOS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE
South (S) with: KALITHEA, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
North (N) edge of: RODOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
RODOS, Ancient city, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

RODOS (Municipality) belongs to RODOS (Island)
RODOS (Island) belongs to RODOS (Province)
RODOS (Province) belongs to DODEKANISSOS (Island complex)
DODEKANISSOS (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.