EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOKKINI CHANI (GOV), Settlement, HERAKLIO

You are here GREECE HERAKLIO KOKKINI CHANI

KOKKINI CHANI Photo gallery


KOKKINI CHANI Settlement HERAKLIO

Find within KOKKINI CHANI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
21
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KOKKINI CHANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 707

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Archaeological site, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: KOKKINI HANI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 71500
Tel +30 2810
Longitude: 25o 15' 25.99" E
Latitude: 35o 19' 49.12" N

Distances:
14 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
KRITIKO PELAGOS, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.