EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMAXADES (AMX), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI AMAXADES

AMAXADES Small town KOMOTINI

Find within AMAXADES

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AMAXADES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1047
1981 1505

Geographical Data

Type of location: Community administration center
Other Names: ARABATIOY, MALTEPE (Previous)
Postal Code: 69200
Tel +30 25340
Altitude: 56 meters
Longitude: 25o 04' 00.91" E
Latitude: 41o 07' 29.05" N

Distances:
16 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
32 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ancient sites within the village:
ANASTASIOUPOLIS, Ancient city, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.