EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELEFTHERES (EKV), Port, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA ELEFTHERES

ELEFTHERES Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 12 total images found for ELEFTHERES. View all.

ELEFTHERES Port KAVALA

Find within ELEFTHERES

pin
15
Related Destinations
View
bed
8
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ELEFTHERES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only


Total area information: 31 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2032
1981 1678

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Small town, Town hall, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: NEA PERAMOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 64007
Tel +30 25940
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 18' 11.53" E
Latitude: 40o 50' 19.63" N

Located at/in/on:
Southwest (SW) coastline of: KAVALA GULF, Gulf, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Distances:
5 Kilometers North (N) the port: NEA HERAKLITSA, Port, KAVALA , GREECE
19,2 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KAVALA, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ANAKTOROUPOLIS, Castle, KAVALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.