EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOS (KOS), Ancient city, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS KOS

KOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 38 total images found for KOS. View all.

KOS Ancient city DODEKANISSOS

Find within KOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (33) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient theatre
Other Names: COS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 85300
Tel +30 22420
Longitude: 27o 17' 03.81" E
Latitude: 36o 53' 27.28" N

Located in the same area of:
KOS, Town, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.