EL
Greek Travel Pages

EPIDAVROS LIMIRA (MON), Ancient city, MONEMVASSIA

You are here GREECE MONEMVASSIA EPIDAVROS LIMIRA

EPIDAVROS LIMIRA Ancient city MONEMVASSIA

Find within EPIDAVROS LIMIRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EPIDAVROS LIMIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (15) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis
Other Names: EPIDAUROS (EPIDAURUS) LIMERA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 23070
Tel +30 27320
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 23o 01' 30" E
Latitude: 36o 44' 00" N

Belonged to:
LAKEDEMON, Ancient country, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.