EL
Greek Travel Pages

METHANA (MET), Small town, GREECE

You are here GREECE METHANA
Photo: © Dimitrios / Shutterstock

Results:  3 from 7 More photos...

Map

Find within METHANA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for METHANA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 11 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1054
1981 1035

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Recognized spa area, Marina, Town hall
Other Names: LOUTROPOLIS METHANA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 18030
Tel +30 22980
Altitude: 18 meters
Longitude: 23o 23' 32.59" E
Latitude: 37o 34' 52.97" N

Distances:
26 Nautical miles North (N) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

METHANA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to METHANA (Municipality)
METHANA (Municipality) belongs to TRIZINIA PROVINCE (Province)
TRIZINIA PROVINCE (Province) belongs to PIRAEUS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat)
PIRAEUS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.