EL
Greek Travel Pages

ZAKYNTHOS (ZAK), Town, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS ZAKYNTHOS
Results:  3 from 46 More photos...

Map

Find within ZAKYNTHOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ZAKYNTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (49) members only
Sights (12)


Total area information: 75 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 10236
1981 9767

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Port of entrance, Port with supply facilities, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Island capital, Cathedral house, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: CHORA ZAKYNTHOU (Local name)
Postal Code: 29100
Tel +30 26950
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 20o 53' 58.24" E
Latitude: 37o 47' 09.81" N

Located in the same area of:
ZAKYNTHOS, Ancient city, ZAKYNTHOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
East (E) coastline of: ZAKYNTHOS, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Distances:
153 Nautical miles East (E) via Corinth isthmus: PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ZAKYNTHOS (Town, Town hall) belongs to ZAKYNTHOS (Municipality)
ZAKYNTHOS (Municipality) belongs to ZAKYNTHOS (Island)
ZAKYNTHOS (Island) belongs to ZAKYNTHOS (Prefecture)
ZAKYNTHOS (Prefecture) belongs to IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex)
IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.