EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALANDRI (HLN), Suburb of Athens, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI CHALANDRI

Map

Find within CHALANDRI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for CHALANDRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (17) members only


Total area information: 23 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 66285
1981 54320

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Residential area
Other Names: HALANDRI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 15200
Tel +30 210
Altitude: 185 meters
Longitude: 23o 48' 16.5" E
Latitude: 38o 01' 29.3" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers Southwest (SW) ATHENS, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

CHALANDRI (Suburb of Athens, Town hall) belongs to CHALANDRI (Municipality)
CHALANDRI (Municipality) belongs to ATHENS, EAST DISTRICT (Prefectural district)
ATHENS, EAST DISTRICT (Prefectural district) belongs to ATHENS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat)
ATHENS PREFECTURE (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.