EL
Greek Travel Pages

EGOSTHENA (POG), Ancient fortress, ATTICA, WEST

You are here GREECE ATTICA, WEST EGOSTHENA
Results:  3 from 5 More photos...

Map

Find within EGOSTHENA


Additional area information for EGOSTHENA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient city, Ancient port
Other Names: AIGOSTHENA, AEGOSTHENA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 19012
Tel +30 22630
Longitude: 23o 13' 42.8" E
Latitude: 38o 08' 50.45" N

Belonged to:
MEGARIS, Ancient area, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

EGOSTHENA (Ancient fortress) located within the area of PORTO GERMENO (Port)
PORTO GERMENO (Port) belongs to VILIA (Municipality)
VILIA (Municipality) belongs to ATTICA, WEST (Prefectural seat)
ATTICA, WEST (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.