EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMYGDALIA (LID), Village, LIDORIKI

You are here GREECE LIDORIKI AMYGDALIA
Photo: © Manolis Chavakis / Panoramio

Map

Find within AMYGDALIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AMYGDALIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 569
1981 692

Geographical Data

Other Names: PLESSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 33058
Tel +30 22660
Altitude: 620 meters
Longitude: 22o 13' 21.97" E
Latitude: 38o 25' 06.38" N

Distances:
42 Kilometers East-northeast (ENE) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSIDA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AMYGDALIA (Village ) 18 km   South of LIDORIKI (Village, Town hall)>
LIDORIKI (Village, Town hall) belongs to LIDORIKI (Municipality)
LIDORIKI (Municipality) belongs to DORIDA (Province)
DORIDA (Province) belongs to FOKIDA (Prefecture)
FOKIDA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.