EL
Greek Travel Pages

GEORGIOUPOLI (GRC), Village, GEORGIOUPOLI

You are here GREECE GEORGIOUPOLI GEORGIOUPOLI
Results:  3 from 7 More photos...

Map

Find within GEORGIOUPOLI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for GEORGIOUPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (16) members only


Total area information: 20 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 402
1981 616

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Wetland, Municipal district, Bay
Other Names: ALMYROS (Name of the bay)
Postal Code: 73007
Tel +30 28250
Altitude: 24 meters
Longitude: 24o 15' 35.65" E
Latitude: 35o 21' 46.61" N

Distances:
29 Nautical miles East (E) RETHYMNON, Town, CRETE , GREECE
165 Kilometers East (E) AGIOS NIKOLAOS, Town, LASSITHI , GREECE
100 Kilometers East (E) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE
39 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital CHANIA, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Located:
East (E) PERASTIKOS, Beach, GEORGIOUPOLI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

GEORGIOUPOLI (Village) belongs to GEORGIOUPOLI (Municipality)
GEORGIOUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to APOKORONOU (Province)
APOKORONOU (Province) belongs to CHANIA (Prefecture)
CHANIA (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.