EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTHOUSSA (TAS), Village, KALAMBAKA

You are here GREECE KALAMBAKA ANTHOUSSA

Map

Find within ANTHOUSSA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ANTHOUSSA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 37
1981 34

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Mountain resort
Other Names: LIPINTZA, VLACHOLEPENITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 42036
Tel +30 24320
Altitude: 1100 meters
Longitude: 21o 13' 05.66" E
Latitude: 39o 39' 41.83" N

Distances:
96,5 Kilometers the capital of the island TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ANTHOUSSA (Village )   Northwest of KALIROI (Village, Community administration center)>
KALIROI (Village, Community administration center) belongs to ASPROPOTAMOS (Community)
ASPROPOTAMOS (Community) belongs to KALAMBAKA (Province)
KALAMBAKA (Province) belongs to TRIKALA (Prefecture)
TRIKALA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.