EL
Greek Travel Pages

NISYROS (MAD), Port, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS NISYROS
Results:  3 from 3

Map

Find within NISYROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for NISYROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only
Sights (1)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 661
1981 718

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Listed traditional settlement, Spa, Island capital, Town hall, Castle, Bay, Helicopter landing possibility, Municipal district, Archaeological site
Other Names: MANDRAKI (Official name)
Postal Code: 85303
Tel +30 22420
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 27o 08' 19.93" E
Latitude: 36o 36' 50.06" N

Geographical Boundaries

NISYROS (Port, Town hall) belongs to NISSYROS (Island)
NISSYROS (Island) belongs to NISSYROS (Municipality)
NISSYROS (Municipality) belongs to KOS (Province)
KOS (Province) belongs to DODEKANISSOS (Island complex)
DODEKANISSOS (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.