EL
Greek Travel Pages

ESSYMI (ALE), Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI ESSYMI

Map

Find within ESSYMI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ESSYMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 419
1981 671

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient name
Other Names: DOKANCHISSAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 68011
Tel +30 25510
Altitude: 391 meters
Longitude: 25o 57' 18.48" E
Latitude: 41o 01' 01.46" N

It was named after:
ESSYMI, Ancient city, SERRES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ESSYMI (Village ) 22,5 km   North of ALEXANDROUPOLI (Town, Town hall)>
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Town, Town hall) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Municipality)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province) belongs to EVROS (Prefecture)
EVROS (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.