Ports

Ports

MYRINA (MYI) , Small town , LEMNOS (LIMNOS) , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Town hall, Province capital, Province seat, Island capital, Castle, Municipal district, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: KASTRO (Local name)
Postal Code: 81400
Tel +30 22540
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 25o 3' 50,42" E
Latitude: 39o 52' 21,42" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Aeolis Lines ( EO) Karaiskaki Chrysoula Shipping Agency
(Shipping Agent)
MYRINA, LEMNOS (LIMNOS)
Tel: +30 22540 22900
Seajets ( IJ) Pravlis Travel
(Travel Agent)
MYRINA, LEMNOS (LIMNOS)
Tel: +30 22540 24446, 24617

Useful Information (5)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Myrina

Tel: +30 22540 25660, 22225
Fax: +30 22540 22823

Police

Police Department of Myrina

Tel: +30 22540 22200, 22201
Fax: +30 22540 23168

Port information

Myrina Port

Passenger Sea Lines

Karaiskaki Chrysoula Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22540 22900
Fax: +30 22540 23560

Port agents

Pravlis Travel

Tel: +30 22540 24446, 24617

Local governments (2)

Town-halls

Limnos Municipality

Tel: +30 22543 50000
Fax: +30 22543 50050

Municipalities' district offices

Selected tourism enterprises (3)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512

Rent a Car

Petrides Travel Tourism & Car Rental Agency

Tel: +30 22540 22039, 29550, 24787
Fax: +30 22540 22129
Established in 1969, Petrides Travel & Rent a Car has developed a well merited reputation for being the best serving travel agency in Lemnos island.The secret to this reputation is simple: the best deluxe busses, the completely new and modern cars for rental, the most comfortable means of transportation, the finest hotels, highly experienced guides, being in cooperation with the leading travel agencies.Our company policy is: Efficiency and customers satisfaction.Fine decorated place, with natural elements that joined and create a magic atmosphere.Our skilled staff is always at your disposal in order to offer you the best services and their warm smiles.

Motorcoach companies

Petrides Travel Tourism & Car Rental Agency

Tel: +30 22540 22039, 29550, 24787
Fax: +30 22540 22129
Established in 1969, Petrides Travel & Rent a Car has developed a well merited reputation for being the best serving travel agency in Lemnos island.The secret to this reputation is simple: the best deluxe busses, the completely new and modern cars for rental, the most comfortable means of transportation, the finest hotels, highly experienced guides, being in cooperation with the leading travel agencies.Our company policy is: Efficiency and customers satisfaction.Fine decorated place, with natural elements that joined and create a magic atmosphere.Our skilled staff is always at your disposal in order to offer you the best services and their warm smiles.


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions