EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

SPARTIA (SPR) , Port , KEFALLONIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach
Other Names: SPARTIA BEACH (Official name)
Postal Code: 28083
Tel +30 26710
Longitude: 20o 34' 27"
Latitude: 38o 6' 13"

Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Kefalinia

Tel: +30 26710 22224,, Fax: +30 26710 22202

Local holidays

Local: November 30
National: January 1 & 6, Lent Monday, March 25, Holy and Good Friday, Easter Monday, May 1, Wit Monday, August 15, October 28, December 25 & 26


Responsible police authority

Police Department of Argostoli

Tel: +30 26710 22200

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.