EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

ASTAKOS (AST) , Small town , ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Town hall, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: DRAGAMESTI (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 30006
Tel +30 26460
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 21o 4' 47,91" E
Latitude: 38o 32' 3,51" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Ionion P. Lines (IP) Tsaparli Athina Shipping
(Shipping Agent)
ASTAKOS, ETOLOAKARNANIA
Tel: +30 26460 38020

Useful Information (4)

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Astakos

Tel: +30 26460 41052, Fax: +30 26460 41052

Police

Police Department of Astakos

Tel: +30 26460 41206, 42222

Port information

Astakos Port


Port agents

Tsaparli Athina Shipping

Tel: +30 26460 38020, Fax: +30 26460 38020

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Xiromero Municipality

Tel: +3026463 60500, Fax: +3026460 42531

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.