Ports

Ports

HERAKLIA (AGW) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Village, Listed traditional settlement, Bay, Helicopter landing possibility
Other Names: IRAKLIA (Alternative), AGIOS GEORGIOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84300
Tel +30 22850
Longitude: 25o 28' 58,04"
Latitude: 36o 49' 27,66"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) ( ST) Aegeo - Gavalas Shipping Agency
(Shipping Agent)
HERAKLIA, HERAKLIA
Tel: +30 22850 71561, 71539
Small Cyclades Lines ( SL) Aegeo - Gavalas Shipping Agency
(Shipping Agent)
HERAKLIA, HERAKLIA
Tel: +30 22850 71561, 71539

Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority of Naxos

Tel: +30 22850 22300
Fax: +30 22850 24549

Port information

Heraklia Port

Port agents

Aegeo - Gavalas Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22850 71561, 71539
Fax: +30 22850 71561

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions