EL
Greek Travel Pages

HERAKLIA (AGW), Port, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES HERAKLIA

HERAKLIA Photo gallery


HERAKLIA Port KYKLADES

Find within HERAKLIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
18
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for HERAKLIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 62

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Village, Listed traditional settlement, Bay, Helicopter landing possibility
Other Names: IRAKLIA (Alternative), AGIOS GEORGIOS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84300
Tel +30 22850
Longitude: 25o 28' 14.62" E
Latitude: 36o 51' 47.28" N

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) coastline of: HERAKLIA, Island, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.