Ports

Ports

EGIALI (EGA) , Port , AMORGOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement, Listed traditional settlement, Bay
Other Names: ORMOS EGIALIS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84008
Tel +30 22850
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 58' 39,41" E
Latitude: 36o 54' 0,66" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Blue Star Ferries (H.Q.) ( ST) Naftilos Shipping & Travel Agency
(Travel Agent)
EGIALI, AMORGOS
Tel: +30 22850 73032
Small Cyclades Lines ( SL) Naftilos Shipping & Travel Agency
(Travel Agent)
EGIALI, AMORGOS
Tel: +30 22850 73032

Useful Information (3)

Responsible port authority

Port Authority Station of Amorgos

Tel: +30 22850 71259
Fax: +30 22850 22219

Port information

Egiali Port

Port agents

Naftilos Shipping & Travel Agency

Tel: +30 22850 73032
Fax: +30 22850 73231

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Egiali Community

Tel: +30 22850 73350

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!

Promotions