EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

SERIFOS (LIV) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Village, Seaside resort, Bay
Other Names: LIVADI (Official name)
Postal Code: 84005
Tel +30 22810
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 30' 52,80"
Latitude: 37o 08' 29,95"

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Aegean Speed Lines (H.Q.) (ES) Kondilis Shipping & Tourism
(Shipping Agent)
SERIFOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 52340, 51241
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) (MF) Kondilis Shipping & Tourism
(Shipping Agent)
SERIFOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 52340, 51241
Seajets (IJ) Kondilis Shipping & Tourism
(Shipping Agent)
SERIFOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 52340, 51241
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. (ZF) Kondilis Shipping & Tourism
(Shipping Agent)
SERIFOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22810 52340, 51241

Useful Information (3)

Port agents

Kondilis Shipping & Tourism

Tel: +30 22810 52340, 51241, Fax: +30 22810 52135

Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Serifos

Tel: +30 22810 51470, Fax: +30 22810 51470

Port information

Serifos Port


Sea transport & tourism companies (1)

Shipping agents

Apiliotis Travel

Tel: +30 22810 51115, Fax: +30 22810 51115

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.