EL
Greek Travel Pages

SERIFOS (LIV), Port, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES SERIFOS
Results:  3 from 16 More photos...

SERIFOS Port KYKLADES

Find within SERIFOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for SERIFOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 282

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Village, Seaside resort, Bay
Other Names: LIVADI (Official name)
Postal Code: 84005
Tel +30 22810
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 31' 05.33" E
Latitude: 37o 08' 29.87" N

Distances:
73 Nautical miles Northwest (NW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SERIFOS (Port) belongs to SERIFOS (Island)
SERIFOS (Island) belongs to SERIFOS (Municipality)
SERIFOS (Municipality) belongs to MILOS (Province)
MILOS (Province) belongs to KYKLADES (Island complex)
KYKLADES (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.