gtp logo

Ports

MILOS (ADA) , Port , KYKLADES , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Spa
Other Names: ADAMAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84801
Tel +30 22870
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 26' 41,52" E
Latitude: 36o 43' 28,80" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Aegeon Pelagos Sea Lines ( EP) Milos Travel - Pirounakis
(Travel Agent)
MILOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22870 22000
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) ( MF) Sea Sun Sophia
(Travel Agent)
MILOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22870 21994, 23626
Zante Ferries A.N.M.E.Z. S.A. ( ZF) Milos Travel - Pirounakis
(Travel Agent)
MILOS, KYKLADES
Tel: +30 22870 22000

Useful Information (7)

Port Authority

Port Authority of Milos

Tel: +30 22870 22100-1, 23360
Fax: +30 22870 22100

Tsainis Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22870 22968, 23382
Fax: +30 22870 23809

Port information

Milos Port

Taxi

Tel: +30 22870 22219, 21306

Port agents

Milos Travel - Pirounakis

Tel: +30 22870 22000
Fax: +30 22870 22688

Degisim Turizm

Tel: +90 212 2784411

Sea Sun Sophia

Tel: +30 22870 21994, 23626
Fax: +30 22870 21994

Local governments (1)

Municipalities' district offices

Adamas Community

Tel: +30 22870 22894

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Milos Travel - Pirounakis

Tel: +30 22870 22000
Fax: +30 22870 22688

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 210 3247512


GTP Headlines

Receive our daily Newsletter with all the latest updates on the Greek Travel industry.

Subscribe now!
Greek Travel Pages: A bible for Tourism professionals. Buy online
ΕΣΠΑ

Promotions