EL
Greek Travel Pages

MILOS (ADA), Port, KYKLADES

You are here GREECE KYKLADES MILOS

MILOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 13 total images found for MILOS. View all.

MILOS Port KYKLADES

Find within MILOS

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
69
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MILOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1168
1981 1103

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Spa
Other Names: ADAMAS (Official name)
Postal Code: 84801
Tel +30 22870
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 26' 41.82" E
Latitude: 36o 43' 26.62" N

Located:
North (N) at the cove of: MILOS BAY, Bay, MILOS , GREECE

Distances:
87 Nautical miles North-northwest (NNW) PIRAEUS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
4 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the capital of the island MILOS, Small town, KYKLADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.