EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

KASSOS (KAS) , Port , DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Town hall, Island capital
Other Names: BOUKA (Local name), FRY (Official name)
Postal Code: 85800
Tel +30 22450
Altitude: 96 meters
Longitude: 26o 55' 27,09" E
Latitude: 35o 25' 05,00" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
Aegeon Pelagos Sea Lines (EP) Kassos Maritime & Tourist Agency
(Travel Agent)
KASSOS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22450 41323, 41495
Manousos Georgios Shipping (MG) Kassos Maritime & Tourist Agency
(Travel Agent)
KASSOS, DODEKANISSOS
Tel: +30 22450 41323, 41495

Useful Information (6)

Port agents

Vretos Shipping Agency

Tel: +30 22450 41234, 41201, Fax: +30 22450 41730

Police

Police Station of Kassos

Tel: +30 22450 41222

Port information

Kassos Port


Port Authority

Port Authority Station of Kassos

Tel: +30 22450 41288, Fax: +30 22450 41288

Passenger Sea Lines

Manousos Georgios Shipping

Tel: +30 22450 41047, 41747, Fax: +30 22450 41747

Port agents

Kassos Maritime & Tourist Agency

Tel: +30 22450 41323, 41495, Fax: +30 22450 41305

Local governments (1)

Town-halls

Kasos Municipality

Tel: +30 22453 60200

Selected tourism enterprises (1)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.