EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASSOS (KAS), Port, DODEKANISSOS

You are here GREECE DODEKANISSOS KASSOS
Photo: © Antlio / Shutterstock


KASSOS Port DODEKANISSOS

Find within KASSOS

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
16
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KASSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only


Total area information: 25 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 268
1981 1184

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Town hall, Island capital
Other Names: BOUKA (Local name), FRY (Official name)
Postal Code: 85800
Tel +30 22450
Altitude: 96 meters
Longitude: 26o 55' 28.5" E
Latitude: 35o 25' 02.09" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.