EL
Greek Travel Pages

Ports

KAVALA (KAV) , Town , MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Cathedral house
Other Names: CHRISTOUPOLIS (Byzantine period)
Tel +30 2510
Altitude: 53 meters
Longitude: 24o 24' 17" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 23" N

Ferry lines that operate to the port

Shipping Companies Agents
ANETH-Thassos Shipping S.A. (H.Q.) (K1) ANETH-Thassos Shipping S.A.
(Passenger Sea Lines)
KAVALA, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE
Tel: +30 2510 834464
Hellenic Seaways (H.Q.) (MF) ferrytraveller.gr - Kavala
(Travel Agent)
KAVALA, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE
Tel: +30 2511 107000
  Seaways Miliadis Maritime Agency
(Shipping Agent)
KAVALA, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE
Tel: +30 2510 226147, 223421, 230538, 220067
NEK-Kavala Shipping Co (H.Q.) (H2) NEK-Kavala Shipping Co (H.Q.)
(Passenger Sea Lines)
KAVALA, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE
Tel: +30 2510 839140

Useful Information (9)

Passenger Sea Lines

ANETH-Thassos Shipping S.A.

Tel: +30 2510 834464

NEK-Kavala Shipping Co (H.Q.)

Tel: +30 2510 839140, Fax: +30 2510 230429

Port Authority

Central Port Authority of Kavala

Tel: +30 2510 223716, 224967, 224472, Fax: +30 2510 223628

Tourist police

Tourist Police Station of Kavala

Tel: +30 2510 622243, 622273

Police

Kavala Police Headquarters

Tel: +30 2510 223607, 622211, 622291

Police Department of Kavala

Tel: +30 2510 223167, 223291

Port information

Kavala Port


Port agents

Seaways Miliadis Maritime Agency

Tel: +30 2510 226147, 223421, 230538, 220067, Fax: +30 2510 230231

ferrytraveller.gr - Kavala

Tel: +30 2511 107000, Fax: +30 2511 111300

Local governments (3)

Prefectures

Regional Division of Kavala

Tel: +30 2513 503258

Town-halls

Kavala Municipality

Tel: +30 2513 500100, 500104, Fax: +30 2513 500201

Enterprises

Dimofelia - Kavala Municipality

Tel: +30 2510 831388, 831358, Fax: +30 2510 831378

Selected tourism enterprises (2)

Travel agencies

Danae Travel Bureau

Tel: +30 211 3247512, Fax: +30 211 3221717

Hotels

Esperia Hotel 3 Stars

Tel: +30 2510 229621-5, Fax: +30 2510 220621

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.