EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMOUDARI (CHO), Village, SFAKIA

You are here GREECE SFAKIA AMOUDARI

AMOUDARI Photo gallery


AMOUDARI Village SFAKIA

Find within AMOUDARI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AMOUDARI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (3)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 198
1981 527

Geographical Data

Type of location: Shelter, Plateau, Castle, Municipal district, Historic place
Other Names: ASKYFOS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 73013
Tel +30 28250
Altitude: 712 meters
Longitude: 24o 10' 35.61" E
Latitude: 35o 17' 32.6" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.