EL
Greek Travel Pages

OLYMPOS (OLB), Ski centre, ELASSONA

You are here GREECE ELASSONA OLYMPOS

OLYMPOS Ski centre ELASSONA

Find within OLYMPOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for OLYMPOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: VRYSSOPOULES (Ski centre)
Postal Code: 40200
Tel +30 24930
Altitude: 1800 meters
Longitude: 22o 20' 08.26" E
Latitude: 40o 02' 11.24" N

Easy access from:
40 Kilometers Northeast (NE) ELASSONA, Town, LARISSA , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
South (S) KRYOVRYSSI, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
South (S) SYKAMINIA, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) SPARMOS, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
20 Kilometers Southwest (SW) OLYMPIADA, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) SKOPIA, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) FLABOURO, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) KALITHEA, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) MIKRO ELEFTHEROCHORI, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
West (W) KALYVIA ANALIPSIS, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) DOLICHI, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) PYTHIO, Village, ELASSONA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.