EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALITHEA (OLB), Village, ELASSONA

You are here GREECE ELASSONA KALITHEA

KALITHEA Village ELASSONA

Find within KALITHEA

pin
15
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KALITHEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 746
1981 846

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: SANTOVO (Previous), ORMANLI (Later name)
Postal Code: 40200
Tel +30 24930
Altitude: 514 meters
Longitude: 22o 11' 28.11" E
Latitude: 39o 58' 53.98" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers South (S) the provincial capital ELASSONA, Town, LARISSA , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) the ski center: OLYMPOS, Ski centre, ELASSONA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.