EL
Greek Travel Pages

PIIESSA (JUL), Ancient city, KEA

You are here GREECE KEA PIIESSA

PIIESSA Ancient city KEA

Find within PIIESSA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PIIESSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: POEEESSA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 84002
Tel +30 22880
Longitude: 24o 16' 32.74" E
Latitude: 37o 35' 47.34" N

Located in the same area of:
PISSES, Settlement, KEA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.