EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAVROS (GRP), Village, GEORGIOUPOLI

You are here GREECE GEORGIOUPOLI KAVROS

KAVROS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 16 total images found for KAVROS. View all.

KAVROS Village GEORGIOUPOLI

Find within KAVROS

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
38
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KAVROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 28 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 170

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Seaside resort, Town hall, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2006, Blue Flag 2007, Blue Flag 2008, Blue Flag 2009, Blue Flag 2010, Blue Flag 2011, Blue Flag 2012, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: PARALIA KOURNA (Previous), KOURNAS (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 73007
Tel +30 28250
Longitude: 24o 17' 48.41" E
Latitude: 35o 21' 09.55" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.