EL
Greek Travel Pages

DAFNI (AML), Village, AMALIADA

You are here GREECE AMALIADA DAFNI

DAFNI Photo gallery


DAFNI Village AMALIADA

Find within DAFNI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DAFNI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 130
1981 315

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: DAPHNE (Alternative)
Postal Code: 27069
Tel +30 26220
Altitude: 195 meters
Longitude: 21o 25' 41.63" E
Latitude: 37o 51' 41.33" N

Distances:
32 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital PYRGOS, Town, ILIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.