EL
Greek Travel Pages

DAFNI (AML), Village, AMALIADA


Results:  3 from 4 More photos...

DAFNI Village AMALIADA

Find within DAFNI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for DAFNI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 130
1981 315

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: DAPHNE (Alternative)
Postal Code: 27069
Tel +30 26220
Altitude: 195 meters
Longitude: 21o 25' 41.63" E
Latitude: 37o 51' 41.33" N

Distances:
32 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital PYRGOS, Town, ILIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

DAFNI (Village )   Northeast of AMALIADA (Town, Town hall)>
AMALIADA (Town, Town hall) belongs to AMALIADA (Municipality)
AMALIADA (Municipality) belongs to ILIA (Province)
ILIA (Province) belongs to ILIA (Prefecture)
ILIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.