EL
Greek Travel Pages

KESTRINI (SGD), Village, THESPROTIA

You are here GREECE THESPROTIA KESTRINI

KESTRINI Village THESPROTIA

Find within KESTRINI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KESTRINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 344
1981 313

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: SKOUPITSA (Local name)
Postal Code: 46100
Tel +30 26650
Altitude: 70 meters
Longitude: 20o 11' 53.23" E
Latitude: 39o 33' 35.1" N

Distances:
14 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital IGOUMENITSA, Town, THESPROTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.