EL
Greek Travel Pages

SAGIADA, Municipality, THESPROTIA

You are here GREECE THESPROTIA SAGIADA

SAGIADA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 20 total images found for SAGIADA. View all.

SAGIADA Municipality THESPROTIA

Find within SAGIADA

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SAGIADA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 32 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2074

Geographical Data

Other Names: BASTIA (Venetian period)
Longitude: 20o 10' 58.13" E
Latitude: 39o 36' 29.52" N
Area: 87,8 km2

The town hall located in:
ASPROKLISSI, Village, THESPROTIA , GREECE

Borders:
East (E) with: FILIATES, Municipality, THESPROTIA , GREECE
North (N) with: ALBANIA, Country, BALKANS
Southeast (SE) with: IGOUMENITSA, Municipality, EPIRUS , GREECE

Is washed (by):
West (W) from: IONIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
KERKYRAIKI PEREA, Ancient city, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.