EL
Greek Travel Pages

LAGADA (MHO), Village, KONITSA

You are here GREECE KONITSA LAGADA

LAGADA Village KONITSA

Find within LAGADA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LAGADA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 201
1981 181

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: BLIZGIANI (Previous)
Postal Code: 44015
Tel +30 26550
Altitude: 900 meters
Longitude: 20o 51' 34.44" E
Latitude: 40o 12' 43.2" N

Distances:
105 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital IOANNINA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located:
West (W) at the sides of: VORIA PINDOS, Mountain chain, PINDOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.