EL
Greek Travel Pages

PINDOS, Mountain chain, GREECE

You are here GREECE PINDOS

PINDOS Photo gallery


PINDOS Mountain chain GREECE

Find within PINDOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PINDOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only
Fauna (2)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Ancient name
Other Names: PINDUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 21o 12' 00.46" E
Latitude: 39o 30' 21.52" N
Area: 9000 km2

Located at/in/on:
ETOLOAKARNANIA, Prefecture, GREECE
EVRYTANIA, Prefecture, GREECE
FTHIOTIDA, Prefecture, GREECE
IOANNINA, Prefecture, EPIRUS , GREECE
ARTA, Prefecture, EPIRUS , GREECE
KARDITSA, Prefecture, THESSALIA , GREECE
TRIKALA, Prefecture, THESSALIA , GREECE
GREVENA, Prefecture, GREECE
KASTORIA, Prefecture, GREECE

Extentions clockwise:
South (S) SOUTH PINDOS, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.