EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAMIROS SKALA (SKQ), Port, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS KAMIROS SKALA
Results:  1 from 1

KAMIROS SKALA Port RODOS

Find within KAMIROS SKALA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KAMIROS SKALA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 83

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement
Other Names: KAMEIROS SKALA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 85108
Tel +30 22460
Longitude: 27o 49' 28.31" E
Latitude: 36o 16' 20.66" N

Is seaport of:
3 Kilometers South (S) KRITINIA, Village, RODOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: RODOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) of: RODOS, Airport, RODOS , GREECE
East (E) opposite of: CHALKI, Village, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KAMIROS SKALA (Port) belongs to ATAVYROS (Municipality)
ATAVYROS (Municipality) belongs to RODOS (Island)
RODOS (Island) belongs to RODOS (Province)
RODOS (Province) belongs to DODEKANISSOS (Island complex)
DODEKANISSOS (Island complex) belongs to SOUTH AEGEAN (Region)
SOUTH AEGEAN (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.