EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRITINIA (KRR), Village, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS KRITINIA

KRITINIA Photo gallery


KRITINIA Village RODOS

Find within KRITINIA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRITINIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 661
1981 755

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: KASTELOS (Previous)
Postal Code: 85108
Tel +30 22460
Altitude: 242 meters
Longitude: 27o 49' 55.23" E
Latitude: 36o 14' 57.35" N

Distances:
53 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the island RODOS, Town, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
3 Kilometers North (N) KAMIROS SKALA, Port, RODOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.