EL
Greek Travel Pages

LIVADOCHORI (PYN), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA LIVADOCHORI

LIVADOCHORI Village TRIKALA

Find within LIVADOCHORI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LIVADOCHORI

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 72
1981 46

Geographical Data

Other Names: GIONTHI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42037
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 1066 meters
Longitude: 21o 24' 36.4" E
Latitude: 39o 27' 49.4" N

Distances:
61 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.